GALA DAY SCHEDULE
U4 Games will be played at 11:00 am
Mini Field 1 Team 401 vs. 405
Mini Field 2 Team 402 vs. 406
Mini Field 3 Team 403 vs. 404

U6 Games will be played between Noon and 1:30 pm
Mini Field 1 at 12:00 pm Team 607 vs. 605
Mini Field 1 at 12:30 pmTeam 608 vs. 604
Mini Field at 1:00 pm Team 601 vs. 607
Mini Field at 1:30 pm Team 603 vs. 601

Mini Field 3 at 12:00 pm Team 604 vs.606
Mini Field 3 at 12:30Team 602 vs.603
Mini Field 3 at 1:00 pm Team 608 vs. 602
Mini Field 3 at 1:30 pm Team 606 vs. 605

U8 Games will be played between 9:00 am and 1:30 pm
Brigands Field West at 9:00 am Team 801 vs.802
Brigands Field West at 9:30 am Team 805 vs. 806
Brigands Field West at 10:00 am Team 801 vs. 803
Brigands Field West at 11:00 am Team 805 vs. 804
Brigands Field West at 12:30 pm Team 802 vs.804
Brigands Field West at 1:30 pm U8 FINAL (1st and 2nd)

Brigands Field East at 9:00 am Team 803 vs. 804
Brigands Field East at 10:30 am Team 801 vs.806
Brigands Field East at 12:00 pm Team 802 vs.806
Brigands Field East at 12:30 pm Team 803 vs.805
Brigands Field East at 1:30 pm U8 FINAL (3rd and 4th)

U10 Games will be played between 9:30 am and 3:00 pm
Brigands Field West at 10:30 am Team 1005 vs.1006
Brigands Field West at 11:30 am Team 1004 vs. 1005
Brigands Field West at 12:00 pm Team 1002 vs. 1006
Brigands Field West at 1:00 pm Team 1001 vs. 1004
Brigands Field West at 2:30 U10 FINAL (1st and 2nd)

Brigands Field East at 9:30 am Team 1006 vs. 1001
Brigands Field East at 10:00 am Team 1003 vs. 1004
Brigands Field East at 11:00 am Team 1001 vs. 1003
Brigands Field East at 11:30 am Team 1002 vs. 1003
Brigands Field East at 1:00 pm Team 1002 vs. 1005
Brigands Field East at 2:30 U10 FINAL (3rd and 4th)

U12/14 Games will be played between 9:00 am and 3:00 pm
Thunder Field at 9:00 am Team 1203 vs.1204
Thunder Field at 9:30 am Team 1201 vs. 1202
Thunder Field at 10:00 am Team 1205 vs. 1206
Thunder Field at 10:30 am Team 1203 vs. 1202
Thunder Field at 11:00 am 1201 vs.1205
Thunder Field at 11:30 1204 vs.1206
Thunder Field at 12:30 1201 vs. 1203
Thunder Field at 1:00 1204 vs. 1205
Thunder Field at 1:30 1202 vs. 1206
Thunder Field at 2:30 FINAL (1st and 2nd)

Game time is 20 mins – no half time.
Final will be 45 min game, 2 x 20 min halfs with a 5 min half time break
Win = 3 Points
Tie = 1 point
Loss = 0 points
In case of a tie goals for and against count